Author Topic: Where are the FH2 Servers  (Read 1609 times)

Offline Teo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Where are the FH2 Servers
« on: 19-04-2009, 23:04:39 »
Sorry for this dumb question, but just reloaded BF2 and FH2 after a long hiatus....after loading and installing the updates, when logging into FH2, only BF2 servers show up?  Too old and tired to remember how to remedy this.  Thanks in advance!

Teo
« Last Edit: 20-04-2009, 10:04:04 by Die Happy »

Offline Schneider

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 1.694
  • Ofw.Josef_Schneider
    • View Profile
Re: Where are the FH2 Servers
« Reply #1 on: 19-04-2009, 23:04:19 »
Hm, sounds weird. You did start the FH2.exe, not the BF2.exe, didn't you?

Offline bosco

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 346
    • View Profile
    • Project Reality
Re: Where are the FH2 Servers
« Reply #2 on: 19-04-2009, 23:04:09 »
Play around with the filters (i.e. only same mod etc.).

Offline Teo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Where are the FH2 Servers
« Reply #3 on: 20-04-2009, 00:04:54 »
Wow, thanks for the quick replies.....yup loading in with FH2.exe....Intro works fine....chose same mod, applied the new filter and now no servers show up....?

Offline Teo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Where are the FH2 Servers
« Reply #4 on: 20-04-2009, 00:04:36 »
Figured it out.....had ranked servers selected in filters.......duh.

Offline Die Happy

  • FH-Betatester
  • ***
  • Posts: 1.757
  • Live Long & Die Happy
    • View Profile
Re: Where are the FH2 Servers
« Reply #5 on: 20-04-2009, 10:04:01 »
i guess this counts as solved then
Live Long & Die Happy